Xylitol products from Zapp - Gum, Mints, Candy and more...

Special Offers...


Privacy Policy

ZAPP! Brands, Inc, Inc (hereafter referred to as "The Company") are committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to our Web site. We will not collect any personal information unless you provide it voluntarily.

Registration
Some of our sites give you the opportunity to register with us, and sometimes registration is required before certain site features can be used. Our registration forms may request your contact information (such as your name, email address, mailing address, etc.), demographic information (such as your country.), You may be assigned a site username and/or password. For our internal purposes, we use this information to communicate with you and provide the services you have requested, and to provide a more personalized experience on our sites.

Newsletters and Other Communications from Us
Our registered users and customers may receive newsletters or other email communications, including special offers from The Company. When there is a separate sign-up for newsletters, we ask for contact information such as name and email address, and, occasionally, additional information. We use this information in the same manner as we use the contact information in the Registration process described above. We may offer our users the choice whether to receive mailings from others that we think will be of interest. Recipients of our mailings can unsubscribe by following instructions that may appear at the end of the email newsletter. Note that in order to keep our registered users informed about the operation of our services, we may send emails and announcements that are needed for the proper functioning and administration of our sites and service.

Communications with Us
We have features where you can submit information to us (such as when contacting us with a question or feedback). We will retain your emails and other information you submit to us for our internal purposes, and to help us to serve you better.

Contests, Sweepstakes and Surveys
We may also have contests, sweepstakes and surveys at our sites. When you enter or participate in them, we request contact information from you (such as your full name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number) and may also request demographic or profile information. We will use the information you provide for the purpose of conducting the promotion (for example, to contact you if you have won). We may also use the information to send you newsletters and other information we think may be of interest. Recipients of our mailings can unsubscribe by following instructions that may appear at the end of the email newsletter. Any personal information collected will be used by us and may be associated with registration information. We may share aggregate information with others. We may sometimes partner with sponsors in offering contests, sweepstakes or surveys, and may share (provide and receive) information with them.



Automatic Data Collection
Some of our sites use cookies, which are small data files containing information about the user that are stored on the user's hard drive. Some cookies are used to make login to our sites easier (such as by remembering usernames and passwords. If users reject cookies, they may be limited in using some areas of our sites. Cookies can also enable us to track users' movements and target their interests to enhance their experience at our sites. We or a third-party advertisement server may also use cookies in connection with targeting advertisements or promotions to users. Our advertisers and other third parties whose products or services are promoted on our sites may also use cookies or other technology, and we advise you to check their privacy policies for information about their cookies and other privacy practices.

For our internal purposes, we may gather information such as the date, time, browser type, navigation history, and IP address of all visitors to our site(s). We use this information for our internal security audit log, trend analysis, and system administration, and to gather broad demographic information about our user base for aggregate use.

With Whom Your Information Is Shared
We may elect, from time to time, to share your information with 3 rd parties, partners, affiliates, and or subsidiaries. Companies, apart from those acting as our agents in providing our service to you, and which agree to use it only for that purpose and to keep the information secure and confidential. Also, please be aware that The Company, including all its business units, subsidiaries, affiliates and sites, The Companies subsidiary and affiliated companies and sites, entities into which our company may be merged, or entities to which any of our assets, products, sites or operations may be transferred, may obtain from us and be able to use your personal information. We will also disclose information we maintain when required to do so by law, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena or other legal obligation, in response to a law enforcement agency's request, or in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) our rights or property. You should also be aware that courts of equity, such as U.S. Bankruptcy Courts, may have the authority under certain circumstances to permit your information to be shared or transferred to third parties without your permission.

3rd Party Offers
Our sites may provide you the opportunity to choose to receive communications from us or from third parties at the point where we request information about you. You have the option of removing your name from any email list. In order to ensure the quickest removal from any list, it is best to follow the specific instructions outlined within the communications you receive from us.

Access
If a user's personally identifiable information changes (such as zip code), we endeavor to provide a way to correct or update that user's personal data. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions regarding making changes to your data.

Data Collection From Children
We strive to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not knowingly collect personal information from U.S. children under 13 without appropriate parental notice and consent. Sites that are directed to children where personal information is collected should have a Children's Privacy Policy setting forth our COPPA-compliant practices. At many sites, we actively screen-out children from data collection. We are committed to protecting children's privacy.

Security
Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. We store your personal information securely, and use special procedures designed to protect the information we collect from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Merchant/E-Commerce Areas
We make e-commerce offerings at our sites. Many of our sites may have merchant/e-commerce areas, where users can purchase merchandise. Personal information collected at those areas is not shared with third parties without the purchasers' consent. At each of those areas, we endeavor to provide a privacy policy link where users can review the privacy policies that apply to data collection and use at those areas, and we urge our users to review them.

Links
We may provide links to non Company sites. We are not responsible for those other sites, their privacy policies or how they treat information about their users, and we advise you to check their privacy policies.

Privacy Policy Changes
We reserve the right to modify, alter or otherwise update this Privacy Policy at any time, so we encourage you to review this policy from time to time.

Contact
If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please feel free to contact us at:

10841 Noel Street
Suite #109
Los Alamitos, CA 90720